Members List

 Board of Directors

Board President Rex Rhule
Vice President Yvonne Long
Secretary Matthew Weisbrod
Treasurer Karen Maddalone-Cochran
Director Levy Burris

 Administrative Members

Fire Chief  Rob Jones
Executive Administrative Assistant Ashleigh O’Leary
Finance Manager PJ Tillman
Fire Prevention Division Chief Orrin Moon
Information Technology Director John Gredig
Facilities Manager Jerry Seifert
Fleet Mechanic Kent Coker
Custodian Vince Contreras
Community Risk Reduction Specialist Maria Piña
Administrative Specialist – Finance  Claire Meador

Operations Members

Operations Division Chief Leif Sackett
Training Division Chief Jason Clark
EMS Division Chief
A Shift B Shift C Shift
Battalion Chief Kevin Alvey Battalion Chief Tim Lavin Battalion Chief Scott Van Slyke
Lieutenant Greg Garwood  Lieutenant Randy Hill Lieutenant Matt Mollenkamp
Lieutenant Thad Vroman  Lieutenant Jerrod Merriam Lieutenant Joe Koronkiewicz
Bill Smith Adam Werner Gene Robertson
Chelsey Johnson Ben Park Greg Bak
Doug Richards Cody Lister Jennifer Taylor
Eric Langner Jan Blewett Joseph Billings
Grant Stewart Jeff Clymer Lucas Cahalan
Jace Karford Kevin Carlson Ryan Rose
Jeff Kaiser Kurt Lundin Rob Cooney
Jonathan Baker Landon Churchill Sierra Carroll
Joshua Dittebrand Matt Messner Steve Timm
Pat Lucas Ryan Glassman Tad Schoon

Part-Time Operations Members

Blake Kerrigan Estevan Sandoval Ryan Griffin
Bryan Wootten Jeff Hofman Patrick McGann
Chadd Drott Joe Diedrich Steven Crawford
Chris Jackson John Tucker T.J. Meza
Conrad Scoville Laura Nelson Tobie Powell
Eric Daninger Layne Wing Tyler Glassman
Mary Harlan Tyler Thulson

Volunteer Members

Lieutenant

Curt Patterson

 

Adrianna Duehrssen Dasha Stowe Melissa Bak
Antonio Archuleta Fabian Avitia Omar Lerma
Beth Bittel Garrett Kennedy Pete Firmin
Bohdan Sibl Jordon Churchill Robert Fields
Christopher Davidson Ken McCracken Ryan Flaherty
CJ Gredig Lucas Vigil Ryan Wyckoff
Crystal Peters Melanie Julian Tony Maddalone
Chaplains Tony & Darcy Copeland